Feedback

JOIN OUR NEWSLETTER FOR BIG SAVINGS FROM LUXURY BAZAAR!

FREE SHIPPING



Sign Up

*Free shipping on first order to a domestic United States shipping adddress.

Le Brassus Equation of Time 4238-3442-55
zoom
PayPal Credit




 

Blancpain Le Brassus Equation of Time 4238-3442-55

  • BrandBlancpain
  • SeriesOlder Models
  • Reference Number4238-3442-55
  • Retail Price$127,700.00
  • AvailabilityDiscontinued
    Contact For Availability
  •   

MORE DETAILS

Condition:
Unworn**
Case Size:
42 mm
Also Known As:
4238344255
Gender:
Gents
Movement:
Automatic
Functions:
Hours, Minutes, Small Seconds, Perpetual Calendar, Equation of Time, Tourbillon, Moon Phases
Power Reserve:
72 Hours
Case Materials:
Platinum
Caliber:
3863
Bezel:
Platinum
Case Back:
Transparent (See-Through)
Dial Color:
Opaline
Band Type:
Alligator
Clasp Type:
Deployment
Signatures:
Blancpain
Included Items:
Manufacturer's Box and Papers
Lugs Material:
Platinum
Strap Color:
Black
Description:
This remarkable running equation mechanism has been incorporated within a self-winding movement, itself combined with the world’s thinnest perpetual calendar module, as well as a retrograde moon-phase indicator. Representing a world premiere, this superlative demonstration of watchmaking mastery (issued in a limited series of 50) is enriching the Le Brassus collection, encompassing the finest complications carrying the prestigious brand signature. Blancpain thereby confirms its sovereign mastery of horological complications and its consummate art of merging tradition with innovation.