Feedback

JOIN OUR NEWSLETTER FOR BIG SAVINGS FROM LUXURY BAZAAR!

FREE SHIPPING



Sign Up

*Free shipping on first order to a domestic United States shipping adddress.

Defy Xtreme Sea Tourbillon 96.0529.4035/51.M533
zoom
PayPal Credit




 

Zenith Defy Xtreme Sea Tourbillon 96.0529.4035/51.M533

  • BrandZenith
  • SeriesOlder Models
  • Reference Number96.0529.4035/51.M533
  • Retail Price$145,000.00
  • AvailabilityDiscontinued
    Contact For Availability
  •   

MORE DETAILS

Condition:
Unworn**
Case Size:
46.5 mm
Also Known As:
960529403551M533
Gender:
Gents
Movement:
Automatic
Band Type:
Titanium
Signatures:
Zenith
Included Items:
Manufacturer's Box and Papers
Description:
Defy Xtreme SEA is fully equipped to face the wind and waves. Designed to withstand the most extreme situations, the case is built to disperse and absorb shocks whilst the helical shape of the hands allows energy to be discharged. The movements have been stiffened with several axles in ZENITHIUM, an exclusive alloy three times harder than steel that combines titanium for strength, aluminium for lightness and niobium for shape memory. Water-resistant down to 1000 meters, with a new bezel made of black titanium with carbon inserts, a dial with blue hands, a new titanium bracelet with a blue central link and lateral inserts in blue composite, the Defy Xtreme SEA range is a deep dive into the world of the sea.