Feedback

JOIN OUR NEWSLETTER FOR BIG SAVINGS FROM LUXURY BAZAAR!

FREE SHIPPING



Sign Up

*Free shipping on first order to a domestic United States shipping adddress.

Aquaracer Quartz Ladies 27mm WAF1450.BB0814
zoom
PayPal Credit




 

Tag Heuer Aquaracer Quartz Ladies 27mm WAF1450.BB0814

  • BrandTag Heuer
  • SeriesOlder Models
  • Reference NumberWAF1450.BB0814
  • Retail Price$4,100.00
  • AvailabilityDiscontinued
    Contact For Availability
  •   

MORE DETAILS

Condition:
Unworn**
Case Size:
27 mm
Also Known As:
WAF1450BB0814
Gender:
Ladies
Movement:
Quartz
Functions:
Hours, Minutes, Seconds, Date
Case Materials:
Stainless Steel
Bezel:
Stainless Steel and Diamonds
Case Back:
Solid
Crown:
Screw Down
Dial Color:
Mother of Pearl
Band Type:
Stainless Steel
Clasp Type:
Integrated to Bracelet
Signatures:
Tag Heuer
Included Items:
Manufacturer's Box and Papers
Lugs Material:
Stainless Steel
Description:
Dive into luxury with this gorgeous sports watch from Tag Heuer. Like all of the Aquaracer Quartz Ladies series, the WAF1450.BB0814 is a sublime blend of style and function. Stainless steel fortifies the body and protects the quartz movement within the 27mm case. The screw-down case back displaying the line’s familiar diving bell motif ensures water resistance up to 300 meters. The front of the watch blossoms into luxurious territory with enticing flourishes incorporated into the design. Mother of Pearl creates a shimmering backdrop to the details. Gold hands measure the hours, minutes and seconds. With the exception of 12 o’clock and the automatic date display located at 3 o’clock, the hours are represented by the sparkling allure of diamonds. In case of dimly lit conditions a luminescent treatment has been added to the dial, preserving the layout’s readability, and is further protected by the anti-glare, scratch-resistant sapphire crystal. The glamorous touch broadens its stroke into the bezel, its unidirectional rotation dripping with 35 diamonds over gold trim. The gold runs past the bezel, creating a stream of gold links down the center of the steel band, and the band’s integrated clasp adjusts to fit over a dive suit sleeve. Efficient, eloquent style perfect for the sporty lady. Includes manufacturer’s box & papers.