Feedback

JOIN OUR NEWSLETTER FOR BIG SAVINGS FROM LUXURY BAZAAR!

FREE SHIPPING



Sign Up

*Free shipping on first order to a domestic United States shipping adddress.

Aquaracer Quartz Chronograph CAF1111.BA0803
zoom
PayPal Credit




 

Tag Heuer Aquaracer Quartz Chronograph CAF1111.BA0803

  • BrandTag Heuer
  • SeriesOlder Models
  • Reference NumberCAF1111.BA0803
  • Retail Price$1,900.00
  • AvailabilityDiscontinued
    Contact For Availability
  •   

MORE DETAILS

Condition:
Unworn**
Case Size:
41 mm
Also Known As:
CAF1111BA0803
Gender:
Gents
Movement:
Quartz
Functions:
Hours, Minutes, Seconds, Date, Chronograph
Case Materials:
Stainless Steel
Bezel:
Stainless Steel
Case Back:
Solid
Crown:
Screw Down
Dial Color:
Silver
Band Type:
Stainless Steel
Clasp Type:
Integrated to Bracelet
Signatures:
Tag Heuer
Included Items:
Manufacturer's Box and Papers
Lugs Material:
Stainless Steel
Description:
The Tag Heuer Aquaracer Quartz Chronograph series presents an exceptional lineup of top quality sports watches, and the CAF1111.BA0803 is a perfect example of the brilliant balance struck between lasting durability and precision timekeeping. A stainless steel body sets the tone for toughness without surrendering its stylish reputation. A 41mm case guards the quartz movement. The case back is engraved with a classic diving helmet motif. The band is built of broad links of brushed and polished steel and secured by an integrated clasp with double-lock fold. The dial provides a white canvas across which the functions are applied like fine brushstrokes. Hours, minutes, seconds, date and chronograph are all given their due. 3 sub-dials offer a rich blue contrast at 2 o’clock, 10 o’clock and 6 o’clock. Luminescence is added to the hands and markers to answer low-light situations while an arrow tip and select daubs of red grant further sharpness. The dial is preserved by scratch-resistant sapphire crystal, and circled by a unidirectional rotating bezel with Arabic numerals. Residing on its peripheral right is a screw-down crown shouldered within the steel. The watch is water-resistant for 300 meters. The band unfolds in a series of brushed and polished steel links and is closed with a double lock integrated clasp. Manufacturer’s box and papers also included.