Feedback

JOIN OUR NEWSLETTER FOR BIG SAVINGS FROM LUXURY BAZAAR!

FREE SHIPPING



Sign Up

*Free shipping on first order to a domestic United States shipping adddress.

Aquaracer Chronotimer CAF1010.BA0821
zoom
PayPal Credit




 

Tag Heuer Aquaracer Chronotimer CAF1010.BA0821

  • BrandTag Heuer
  • SeriesOlder Models
  • Reference NumberCAF1010.BA0821
  • Retail Price$2,800.00
  • AvailabilityDiscontinued
    Contact For Availability
  •   

MORE DETAILS

Condition:
Unworn**
Case Size:
43 mm
Also Known As:
CAF1010BA0821
Gender:
Gents
Movement:
Quartz
Functions:
Hours, Minutes, Seconds, Perpetual Calendar, Second Time Zone, Chronograph, Alarm
Case Materials:
Stainless Steel
Bezel:
Stainless Steel
Case Back:
Solid
Crown:
Screw Down
Dial Color:
Black
Band Type:
Stainless Steel
Clasp Type:
Integrated to Bracelet
Signatures:
Tag Heuer
Included Items:
Manufacturer's Box and Papers
Lugs Material:
Stainless Steel
Description:
Tag Heuer’s Aquaracer Chronotimer series offers tremendous sport durability with undeniable style. Such is the case of the CA1010.BA0821, a powerful presence harnessing the efficiency of quartz technology. Putting its best face forward, the dial presents a crisp combination of analog and LCD features. The meticulous layout gives cohesive placement to the Chronograph, Alarm, Perpetual Calendar, 2nd time Zone, Date, Hours, Minutes and Seconds. The hands and markers are luminescent for clarity in low-light conditions, while scratch resistant sapphire crystal shields the proceedings. An aluminum unidirectional rotating bezel circles the dial, and a crown is incorporated at its borders. The 43mm case holds the watch’s exacting quartz movement. Bold steel links form the band with its double-lock integrated clasp. Water-resistant to 300 meters, the entire watch is fortified with stainless steel, striking the perfect balance between heft and precision. Manufacturer’s box and papers are included.