Feedback

JOIN OUR NEWSLETTER FOR BIG SAVINGS FROM LUXURY BAZAAR!

FREE SHIPPING



Sign Up

*Free shipping on first order to a domestic United States shipping adddress.

Aquaracer Automatic Chronograph CAF2112.BA0809
zoom
PayPal Credit




 

Tag Heuer Aquaracer Automatic Chronograph CAF2112.BA0809

  • BrandTag Heuer
  • SeriesOlder Models
  • Reference NumberCAF2112.BA0809
  • Retail Price$2,700.00
  • AvailabilityDiscontinued
    Contact For Availability
  •   

MORE DETAILS

Condition:
Unworn**
Case Size:
41 mm
Also Known As:
CAF2112BA0809
Gender:
Gents
Movement:
Automatic
Functions:
Hours, Minutes, Seconds, Date, Chronograph
Case Materials:
Stainless Steel
Caliber:
16
Bezel:
Stainless Steel
Case Back:
Solid
Crown:
Screw Down
Dial Color:
Blue
Band Type:
Stainless Steel
Clasp Type:
Integrated to Bracelet
Signatures:
Tag Heuer
Included Items:
Manufacturer's Box and Papers
Lugs Material:
Stainless Steel
Description:
Solid construction and exacting design are the hallmarks of Tag heuer’s Aquaracer series, and the CAF2112.BA0809 carries these high standards with aplomb. The dial’s color is rich blue with diamond set hands marking the watch’s features. Hours, minutes, seconds and chronographs are given the luminescent treatment, including a Superluminova marker at 12 o’clock. These fine details are preserved behind a shield of anti-reflective, scratch resistant sapphire crystal, and are framed by the unidirectional bezel. The bezel is a two-part operation, with a polished steel turning exterior wrapped cleanly around the fixed aluminum ring in blue. Stainless steel runs through the entire design. The 41mm case has a solid back engraved with a classic diving helmet, and houses the Calibre 16 automatic movement backed by a 42-hour power reserve. The strap is a polished steel bracelet, its integrated double safety clasp allowing for the added layer of a dive suit. Water resistant up to 300 meters, this fine watch is built for adventure! Manufacturer’s box and papers included.