Feedback

JOIN OUR NEWSLETTER FOR BIG SAVINGS FROM LUXURY BAZAAR!

FREE SHIPPING



Sign Up

*Free shipping on first order to a domestic United States shipping adddress.

Aquaracer Aquagraph CN211A.BA0353
zoom
PayPal Credit




 

Tag Heuer Aquaracer Aquagraph CN211A.BA0353

  • BrandTag Heuer
  • SeriesOlder Models
  • Reference NumberCN211A.BA0353
  • Retail Price$3,200.00
  • AvailabilityDiscontinued
    Contact For Availability
  •   

MORE DETAILS

Condition:
Unworn**
Case Size:
42 mm
Also Known As:
CN211ABA0353
Gender:
Gents
Movement:
Automatic
Functions:
Hours, Minutes, Seconds, Chronograph
Case Materials:
Stainless Steel
Caliber:
60
Bezel:
Stainless Steel
Case Back:
Solid
Crown:
Screw Down
Dial Color:
Black
Band Type:
Stainless Steel
Clasp Type:
Integrated to Bracelet
Signatures:
Tag Heuer
Included Items:
Manufacturer's Box and Papers
Lugs Material:
Stainless Steel
Description:
Prepare for every underwater adventure with the Tag Heuer Aquagraph CN211A.BA0353. Stainless steel provides the armor shaping the 42mm case, bezel and lugs. The back of the case is solid, dealing the Automatic Caliber 60 automatic movement. Sapphire crystal protects the front. The dial is black with white numerals and luminescent markers. A Tachymetric scale decorates the push-down bezel, and the screw-down crown comes with a screw-in status indicator. Functions include hours, minutes, small seconds and oversize chronograph minutes hand. Built for professional diving this watch is water-resistant for 500 meters and boasts a helium escape valve. It’s double-locking fold-over clasp ensures adherence to the wearer. A magnificent specimen from the Aquagraph series.