Feedback

JOIN OUR NEWSLETTER FOR BIG SAVINGS FROM LUXURY BAZAAR!

FREE SHIPPING



Sign Up

*Free shipping on first order to a domestic United States shipping adddress.

BR 01 Tourbillon BR 01 Tourbillon
zoom
PayPal Credit




 

Bell & Ross BR 01 Tourbillon BR 01 Tourbillon

  • BrandBell & Ross
  • SeriesBR Tourbillon
  • Reference NumberBR 01 Tourbillon
  • Retail Price$140,000.00
  • Your Cost$98,000.00*
  • You Save30%
  •   

MORE DETAILS

Condition:
Unworn**
Case Size:
46 mm
Also Known As:
BR01Tourbillon
Gender:
Gents
Movement:
Manual Wind
Functions:
Hours,Minutes,Power Reserve, Tourbillon
Power Reserve:
5 Days
Case Materials:
Titanium and Carbon
Bezel:
Titanium
Case Back:
Transparent (See-Through)
Dial Color:
Black
Band Type:
Rubber
Clasp Type:
Tang
Signatures:
Bell & Ross
Included Items:
Manufacturer's Box and Papers
Lugs Material:
Titanium
Strap Color:
Black
Description:
The BR 01 Tourbillon has four additional complications built in: a tourbillon, a regulator, a precision indicator and a power reserve indicator.Movement: mechanical, manual winding with tourbillon. Immaculate finishes. Carbon fibre bridges.27 rubies. 21600 vibrations/hour. 120 hour power reserve (5 days). Functions: Regulator: small hour counter at midday and large minute counter in the middle of the dial. Power reserve indicator. Optimum accuracy indicator or Trust Index. Case: XXL diameter 46 mm. Anallergic titanium with DLC (Diamond Like Carbon), virtually unscratchable coating (hardness 4,000 Vickers). Screw-in crown in titanium and rubber. The upper plate with angle ribs and the side openings lightenthe case whilst increasing its resistance. All openings are trimmed with a carbon fibre insert. Dial: black carbon fibre, hands and index with photo-luminescent coating for night reading.
Limited to 60 pieces