Feedback

JOIN OUR NEWSLETTER FOR BIG SAVINGS FROM LUXURY BAZAAR!

FREE SHIPPING



Sign Up

*Free shipping on first order to a domestic United States shipping adddress.

Royal Oak Offshore Worth Avenue 26086ST.OO.D002CR.01
zoom
PayPal Credit




 

Audemars Piguet Royal Oak Offshore Worth Avenue 26086ST.OO.D002CR.01

  • BrandAudemars Piguet
  • SeriesOlder Models
  • Reference Number26086ST.OO.D002CR.01
  • Retail Price$22,900.00
  • AvailabilityDiscontinued
    Contact For Availability
  •   

MORE DETAILS

Condition:
Unworn**
Case Size:
44 mm
Also Known As:
26086STOOD002CR01
Gender:
Gents
Movement:
Automatic
Functions:
Hours, Minutes, Seconds, Date, Chronograph
Power Reserve:
40 Hours
Case Materials:
Stainless Steel
Caliber:
2326/2848
Bezel:
Stainless Steel
Case Back:
Solid
Crown:
Screw Down
Dial Color:
Black
Band Type:
Leather
Clasp Type:
Integrated to Bracelet
Signatures:
Audemars Piguet
Included Items:
Manufacturer's Box and Papers
Lugs Material:
Stainless Steel
Strap Color:
Black
Description:
Audemars Piguet, the ultra-high end timepiece manufacture, created the limited edition "Worth Avenue" Royal Oak Offshore watch in honor of the Florida retailer, East Coast Jewelry, The Worth Avenue based, luxury jeweler resides on one of the most prestigious shopping locations in the world. Audemars Piguet, established in 1875, commemorates the 20th Anniversary of East Coast Jewelry by creating the "Worth Avenue" Royal Oak Offshore, which is the iconic sports watch in the Audemars Piguet Collection. This unique design features the distinctive yellow and black signature colors of East Coast Jewelry, with lime-yellow numerals on a black dial, set in a stainless steel 42mm case on a black crocodile strap with lime-yellow stitching. The watch also is watch resistant to 100 meters. The back of the case in engraved with "Worth Avenue" in the center, "Royal Oak Offshore" around the top and "Limited Edition" around the bottom. The watch is limited to 100 pieces and will be delivered in a wooden lacquered box, with a tan suede interior and a Worth Avenue Plaque.