Feedback

JOIN OUR NEWSLETTER FOR BIG SAVINGS FROM LUXURY BAZAAR!

FREE SHIPPING



Sign Up

*Free shipping on first order to a domestic United States shipping adddress.

Bugatti Type 370 370-PF008222
zoom




 

Parmigiani Fleurier Bugatti Type 370 370-PF008222

  • BrandParmigiani Fleurier
  • SeriesBugatti
  • Reference Number370-PF008222
  • Retail Price$233,900.00
  • Your Cost$163,730.00*
  • You Save30%
  •   

MORE DETAILS

Condition:
Unworn**
Case Size:
32.4 x 52.5 mm
Also Known As:
370PF008222
Gender:
Gents
Movement:
Manual Wind
Functions:
Hour, Minutes, Power Reserve Indicator
Power Reserve:
10 Days
Case Materials:
18K White Gold
Caliber:
PF370
Bezel:
18K White Gold
Case Back:
Transparent (See-Through)
Crown:
Pull Out
Dial Color:
Black
Band Type:
Calfskin
Clasp Type:
Deployment
Signatures:
Parmigiani Fleurier
Included Items:
Manufacturer's Box and Papers
Lugs Material:
18K White Gold
Strap Color:
Black
Description:
18 karat white gold, polished finish; oval cylindrical shape set onto a curved base plate; 52.6 x 32.7 x 19.25 mm, overall size; 34.75 x 23.20 mm, cylinder size; movement and dial shown through 6 sapphire crystals; back secured by 4 screws, with winding and setting stems. Dial: black, with silvered flange; applied white gold baton markers on the flange; white gold lance hands with luminous coating. Indications: power reserve indicator wheel seen through the case top showing the 10 days reserve. Strap: leather with white gold deployant clasp. Movement: mechanical with manual winding; first of its kind transverse movement (it somewhat resembles an automotive transmission); built on 5 plates; Parmigiani Caliber PF370; 37 jewels; power reserve approx. 10 days; mainspring power is transmitted via a clutch mechanism, a spherical differential and conic gears; set and wound with a setting pen/key.