Feedback

JOIN OUR NEWSLETTER FOR BIG SAVINGS FROM LUXURY BAZAAR!

FREE SHIPPING



Sign Up

*Free shipping on first order to a domestic United States shipping adddress.

Luminor Marina Automatic 44mm PAM00240
zoom
PayPal Credit




 

Officine Panerai Luminor Marina Automatic 44mm PAM00240

  • BrandOfficine Panerai
  • SeriesLuminor Marina Automatic (Contemporary)
  • Reference NumberPAM00240
  • Retail Price$7,700.00
  • Your Cost$7,200.00*
  • You Save6%
  •   

MORE DETAILS

Condition:
Unworn**
Case Size:
44 mm
Also Known As:
PAM 00240
Gender:
Gents
Movement:
Automatic
Functions:
Hours, Minutes, Small Seconds, Date
Power Reserve:
42 Hours
Case Materials:
Titanium
Caliber:
OP III
Bezel:
Titanium
Case Back:
Solid
Crown:
Screw Down
Dial Color:
Slate
Band Type:
Alligator
Clasp Type:
Deployment
Signatures:
Officine Panerai
Included Items:
Manufacturer's Box and Papers
Lugs Material:
Titanium
Strap Color:
Brown
Description:
Handsome looks and unwavering precision are the hallmarks of this distinguished member of the Luminor Marina Automatic series from Officine Panerai. The 44mm case, bezel and lugs are all forged from Titanium, and its screw down crown enjoys a protective guard. With its brawn firmly established, the PAM 00240 presents a slate dial with hours, minutes, small seconds and date succinctly distributed across its plain. Driving these functions is the OP III automatic movement supported by a 42-hour power reserve. An alligator strap and deployment clasp round out the design. This magnificent timepiece comes with its manufacturer’s box and papers.