Feedback

JOIN OUR NEWSLETTER FOR BIG SAVINGS FROM LUXURY BAZAAR!

FREE SHIPPING



Sign Up

*Free shipping on first order to a domestic United States shipping adddress.

Carrousel Répétition Minutes Chronographe Flyback 2358-3631-55B
zoom
PayPal Credit




 

Blancpain Carrousel Répétition Minutes Chronographe Flyback 2358-3631-55B

  • BrandBlancpain
  • SeriesLe Brassus Complications
  • Reference Number2358-3631-55B
  • Retail Price$449,600.00
  • Your Cost$314,995.00*
  • You Save30%
  •   

MORE DETAILS

Condition:
Unworn**
Case Size:
45 mm
Also Known As:
2358363155B
Gender:
Gents
Movement:
Automatic
Functions:
Hours, Minutes, Seconds, Flyback Chronograph, Minute Repeater
Power Reserve:
65 Hours
Case Materials:
18K Rose Gold
Caliber:
Blancpain 2358
Bezel:
18K Rose Gold
Case Back:
Transparent (See-Through)
Crown:
Pull Out
Dial Color:
White
Band Type:
Crocodile
Clasp Type:
Deployment
Signatures:
Blancpain
Included Items:
Manufacture's Box and Papers
Lugs Material:
18K Rose Gold
Strap Color:
Brown
Description:

A novel flyback chronograph and tourbillon are the standout complications of this automatic Carrousel Répétition Minutes Chronographe Flyback Watch. The chronograph utilizes a central hand and is incorporated with a minute repeater function. The cool white grand feu enamel dial (partially skeleton) features subtly contrasting red-gold-toned hands and gray Roman numeral hour markers, giving the watch incredible legibility even in poor lighting. Part of the tourbillon can be seen in its cage at 6 o'clock. The case is made of 18K rose gold with a circular bezel and transparent case back while the strap is made of quality brown crocodile leather and features a sturdy deployment buckle.