Feedback

JOIN OUR NEWSLETTER FOR BIG SAVINGS FROM LUXURY BAZAAR!

FREE SHIPPING



Sign Up

*Free shipping on first order to a domestic United States shipping adddress.

Gondolo 5200G-001
zoom
PayPal Credit




 

Patek Philippe Gondolo 5200G-001

  • BrandPatek Philippe
  • SeriesGondolo
  • Reference Number5200G-001
  • Retail Price$55,227.00
  • Your Cost$39,000.00*
  • You Save29%
  •   

MORE DETAILS

Condition:
Unworn**
Case Size:
mm
Also Known As:
5200G001
Gender:
Gents
Movement:
Manual Wind
Functions:
Hours, Minutes, Subsidiary Seconds, Date, 8-Day Power Reserve Indicator
Power Reserve:
8 Days
Case Materials:
18K White Gold
Caliber:
28-20 REC 8J PS IRM C J
Bezel:
18K White Gold
Case Back:
Transparent (See-Through)
Dial Color:
Blue
Band Type:
Alligator
Clasp Type:
Deployment
Signatures:
Patek Philippe
Included Items:
Manufacture's Box and Papers
Lugs Material:
18K White Gold
Strap Color:
Blue
Description:
This stylish gents timepiece from Patek Philippe is part of their exquisite Gondolo collection. The watch's rectangular case is made of 18K white gold and features a matte blue sunburst dial with gold applied hour markers. The dial displays the standard hours and minutes indication alongside a date aperture, a subsidiary seconds subdial and a date aperture. The watch is built with scratch-resistant sapphire crystals on the front and back of the watch. Lastly, this piece has a fancy, deep navy crocodile leather strap with a deployment clasp.
Water resistant to 30 meters/100 feet.