Feedback

JOIN OUR NEWSLETTER FOR BIG SAVINGS FROM LUXURY BAZAAR!

FREE SHIPPING



Sign Up

*Free shipping on first order to a domestic United States shipping adddress.

Promesse 67361BA.Z.1180BA.03
zoom
PayPal Credit




 

Audemars Piguet Promesse 67361BA.Z.1180BA.03

  • BrandAudemars Piguet
  • SeriesOlder Models
  • Reference Number67361BA.Z.1180BA.03
  • Retail Price$29,500.00
  • AvailabilityDiscontinued
    Contact For Availability
  •   

MORE DETAILS

Condition:
Unworn**
Case Size:
18.2 x 32.6 mm
Also Known As:
67361BAZ1180BA03
Gender:
Ladies
Movement:
Quartz
Functions:
Hours, Minutes
Case Materials:
18K Yellow Gold
Bezel:
18K Yellow Gold and Diamonds
Case Back:
Solid
Crown:
Pull Out
Dial Color:
Mother of Pearl
Band Type:
18K Yellow Gold
Clasp Type:
Deployment
Signatures:
Audemars Piguet
Included Items:
Manufacturer's Box and Papers
Lugs Material:
18K Yellow Gold
Description:
As the oldest watch manufacturer to remain owned by its founding family, Audemars Piguet (founded in 1875) excels at the complicated timepieces it has made since its inception. The company’s Royal Oak, which debuted three decades ago, is considered by many the first luxury sports watch and retains an iconic stature for the firm. The Royal Oak’s Octagonal case shape, its steel and gold cases and the 8 functional screws that hold the bezel to the case were breakthroughs in 1972, when it debuted. Audemars Piguet’s focus on technology has resulted in numerous tourbillon, minute repeaters and moonphase models that are highly prized among collectors.