Feedback

JOIN OUR NEWSLETTER FOR BIG SAVINGS FROM LUXURY BAZAAR!

FREE SHIPPING



Sign Up

*Free shipping on first order to a domestic United States shipping adddress.

Senator Diary 100-13-01-01-04
zoom
PayPal Credit




 

Glashutte Original Senator Diary 100-13-01-01-04

  • BrandGlashutte Original
  • SeriesArt & Technik
  • Reference Number100-13-01-01-04
  • Retail Price$39,000.00
  • Your Cost$30,420.00*
  • You Save22%
  •   

MORE DETAILS

Condition:
Unworn**
Case Size:
42 x 14.4 mm
Also Known As:
10013010104
Movement:
Automatic
Functions:
Hours, Minutes, Seconds, Date, Month, Alarm
Power Reserve:
55 Hours
Case Materials:
18K Rose Gold
Caliber:
Cal. 100-13
Case Back:
Transparent (See-Through)
Crown:
Pull Out
Dial Color:
Silver
Band Type:
Leather
Clasp Type:
Deployment
Signatures:
Glashutte Original
Included Items:
Manufacture's Box and Papers
Description:

Senator Diary - released as a first from Glashutte in 2010 - this splendid watch makes it possible to set an alarm up to 30 days ahead of time!
This unique feature now makes it possible for the wearer never to miss another important appointment.
The Senator Diary is beautifully balanced, with two crowns positioned directly opposite each other on either side of the case, each flanked by a pusher.
The crown and pusher on the right operate the compelling panorama data display, positioned at 3 o’clock within the galvanized black or silver dial.
Gold hour, minute and sweep second hands enhance the elegance of the design
The eye is drawn immediately to the diary alarm - a subdial framed by a German silver ring at 9 o’clock and a gently curving aperture indicated by an arrow at 6 o’clock.
Glashutte Original Caliber 100-13, which combines the Caliber 100-03 with the extraordinary new diary appointment module for total of 600 components (the diary appointment module alone consists of 340 components), all but a handful of which are designed, manufactured, finished & assembled in the Glashutte Original manufactory
A third spring barrel built into the module ensures that even if the watch runs down, the alarm remains wound
These exquisite finishings are easily visible through the sapphire crystal case back
Water resistant to 50 meters / 165 feet