Feedback

JOIN OUR NEWSLETTER FOR BIG SAVINGS FROM LUXURY BAZAAR!

FREE SHIPPING



Sign Up

*Free shipping on first order to a domestic United States shipping adddress.

Steampunk 100th Anniversary Automatic RJ.T.AU.SP.002.02
zoom
PayPal Credit




 

Romain Jerome Steampunk 100th Anniversary Automatic RJ.T.AU.SP.002.02

  • BrandRomain Jerome
  • SeriesSteampunk
  • Reference NumberRJ.T.AU.SP.002.02 
  • Retail Price$16,950.00
  • Your Cost$11,865.00*
  • You Save30%
  •   

MORE DETAILS

Condition:
Unworn**
Case Size:
50 mm
Also Known As:
RJTAUSP00202 
Gender:
Gents
Movement:
Automatic
Functions:
Hours, Minutes, Small Seconds
Power Reserve:
42 Hours
Case Materials:
Stainless Steel
Caliber:
RJ001-AS
Case Back:
Solid
Crown:
Screw Down
Dial Color:
Black
Band Type:
Rubber
Clasp Type:
Deployment
Signatures:
Romain Jerome
Included Items:
Manufacture's Box and Papers
Strap Color:
Black
Description:

2012 & to mark the centenary of the Titanic, Romain Jerome pays tribute to the legendary & tragic giant of the sea - Titanic - which also inspired the first collection of Titanic DNA, by creating two special limited editions: 100th Anniversary Auto Steampunk and Steampunk Chrono 100th Anniversary.
Housed in a 50 mm diameter case and featuring massive raw finishes, these two models of the Steampunk Titanic-DNA collection embody the sovereign power of the ship.
They display an oxidized steel bezel which is then stabilized, resulting from the merger of the metal of the legendary wreck lying 3,840 meters deep, with that provided by Harland & Wolff shipyards in Belfast where the Titanic was built.
For this anniversary edition, the propellers, appearing on the dial of Steampunk at 6 o'clock recall the blades of the ship.
A single medallion, commemorating the launch date of this legendary titan of the seas, adorns the case back of these timepieces limited to 100 pieces each.
Mechanical movement with automatic winding - Caliber RJ001-CS (chronograph version) & Caliber RJ001-AS (automatic version)
Solid caseback engraved "100th anniversary"
Propeller blade Mobile of oxidized steel and then stabilized at 6 o'clock, which recalls those of the vessel
Black rubber strap
Water resistant to 30 meters / 100 feet