Feedback

JOIN OUR NEWSLETTER FOR BIG SAVINGS FROM LUXURY BAZAAR!

FREE SHIPPING



Sign Up

*Free shipping on first order to a domestic United States shipping adddress.

Steampunk Black RJ.T.AU.SP.002.01
zoom
PayPal Credit




 

Romain Jerome Steampunk Black RJ.T.AU.SP.002.01

  • BrandRomain Jerome
  • SeriesSteampunk
  • Reference NumberRJ.T.AU.SP.002.01
  • Retail Price$16,500.00
  • Your Cost$11,165.00*
  • You Save32%
  •   

MORE DETAILS

Condition:
Unworn**
Case Size:
50 mm
Also Known As:
RJTAUSP00201
Gender:
Gents
Movement:
Automatic
Functions:
Hours, Minutes, Seconds
Case Materials:
Stainless Steel
Case Back:
Solid
Crown:
Pull Out
Dial Color:
Black
Band Type:
Rubber
Clasp Type:
Deployment
Signatures:
Romain Jerome
Included Items:
Manufacturer's Box and Papers
Description:
Despite being founded in 2004, Romain Jerome’s brand has quickly gained popularity because of their unique concept of utilizing materials extracted from the “DNA of famous legends” and bringing it to the wrists of consumers. The Steampunk is an impressive limited edition (out of 2,012) time piece. This piece is very special because it is made from a complex mix of materials salvaged from the wreck of the Titanic, the most famous ocean liner of them all, and from the Harland & Wolff shipyard in Belfast where the Titanic’s life began. With officially certified and guaranteed materials, Romain Jerome transformed coal, steel and rust into important parts of this amazing piece.
The watch has a large 50mm steal and black PVD-coated case (part of the case is made with stabilized Titanic rusted steel, a black rubber strap, a PVD coated steel deployment clasp, a sapphire crystal, a black dial, and rhodium covered hands. Other features include mechanical self-winding movement and a caliber of RJ001-AS.