Feedback

JOIN OUR NEWSLETTER FOR BIG SAVINGS FROM LUXURY BAZAAR!

FREE SHIPPING



Sign Up

*Free shipping on first order to a domestic United States shipping adddress.

Montbrillant 01 Limited Edition AB013112/G709
zoom
PayPal Credit




 

Breitling Montbrillant 01 Limited Edition AB013112/G709

  • BrandBreitling
  • SeriesMontbrillant
  • Reference NumberAB013112/G709
  • Retail Price$8,115.00
  • Your Cost$6,492.00*
  • You Save20%
  •   

MORE DETAILS

Condition:
Unworn**
Case Size:
40 mm
Also Known As:
AB013112G709
Gender:
Gents
Movement:
Automatic
Functions:
Hours, Minutes, Seconds, Date, Chronograph
Power Reserve:
70 Hours
Case Materials:
Stainless Steel
Caliber:
Cal.01
Case Back:
Transparent (See-Through)
Crown:
Pull Out
Dial Color:
Silver
Band Type:
Leather
Clasp Type:
Deployment
Signatures:
Breitling
Included Items:
Manufacturer's Box and Papers
Strap Color:
White
Description:
New for 2011 and limited to 2000 pieces in stainless steel!
The individual number of the piece is engraved at 9 o’clock on the case middle.
Breitling reveals a new version of its famous Montbrillant chronograph in a limited edition.
For the first time, this model is animated by Caliber 01, a high-grade movement created independently in Breitling’s workshops.
The look of the Montbrillant chronograph was inspired by the 1940s-50s.
The model incorporated a circular slide rule for pilots.
It received its name after the building on Montbrillant Street, in La Chaux-de-Fonds, where the brand’s workshops were located in the period of 1892-1979.
Watch lovers may admire the heart of the timepiece via a transparent sapphire crystal case-back.
The movement, with its column wheel and original structure, won the COSC-chronometer certification.