Feedback

JOIN OUR NEWSLETTER FOR BIG SAVINGS FROM LUXURY BAZAAR!

FREE SHIPPING



Sign Up

*Free shipping on first order to a domestic United States shipping adddress.

Big Bang King Power Mexico Rose Gold Limited
zoom
PayPal Credit




 

Hublot Big Bang King Power Mexico Rose Gold Limited

  • BrandHublot
  • SeriesOlder Models
  • Reference Number710.OX.0130.GR.MEX10
  • Retail Price$38,900.00
  • AvailabilityDiscontinued
    Contact For Availability
  •   

MORE DETAILS

Condition:
Unworn**
Case Size:
48 mm
Also Known As:
710OX0130GRMEX10
Gender:
Gents
Movement:
Automatic
Functions:
Hours, Minutes, Seconds, Chronograph
Power Reserve:
42 Hours
:
HUB4201
Case Materials:
18K Rose Gold
Case Back:
Solid
Crown:
Pull Out
Dial Color:
Black-Red-Green
Band Type:
Alligator
Clasp Type:
Deployment
Signatures:
Hublot
Included Items:
Manufactures Box and Papers
Description:
Hublot Big Bang King Power Mexico Rose Gold Limited is a super RARE timepiece! This limited edition watch celebrates the 200th Anniversary of Mexican independence.

The limited edition of 200 pieces will be divided up into 50 pieces in 18k "King gold" and 150 pieces in black ceramic.

Case in in satin-finished 18K Rose gold - known as King Gold.
Dial - red - Sapphire with green appliques and white SuperLuminova, overlaid counters with red minute track.
Center sweep seconds chronograph hand, minute totalizer at 3 o'clock, hour totalizer at 6 o'clock.
Bezel - Satin-finished King Gold with molded black rubber, with 6 relief black PVD H-shaped titanium screws.
Adjustable strap with black rubber underside and green alligator top side, and red stitching.
Watch is water resistant to 100 meters / 330 feet.
The watch is based on the brand's King Power chronograph timepiece, that is 48mm wide with Hublot's HUB4201 automatic movement inside.

Hublot has incorporated the colors from the Mexican flag on the dial.
On the back of the watch is an engraving of the Bell of Dolores. The Bell which when rang, was said to be the start of the Mexican revolution against the Spanish in 1810.