Feedback

JOIN OUR NEWSLETTER FOR BIG SAVINGS FROM LUXURY BAZAAR!

FREE SHIPPING



Sign Up

*Free shipping on first order to a domestic United States shipping adddress.

Moon Invader Black Metal Chronograph RJ.M.CH.IN.001.01
zoom
PayPal Credit




 

Romain Jerome Moon Invader Black Metal Chronograph RJ.M.CH.IN.001.01

  • BrandRomain Jerome
  • SeriesMoon Invader
  • Reference NumberRJ.M.CH.IN.001.01
  • Retail Price$16,500.00
  • Your Cost$11,165.00
  • Special Price$10,369.00
  • You Save37%
  •   

MORE DETAILS

Condition:
Unworn**
Case Size:
46 mm
Also Known As:
RJMCHIN00101
Gender:
Gents
Movement:
Automatic
Functions:
Hours, Minutes, Seconds, Chronograph
Case Materials:
PVD
Case Back:
Solid
Crown:
Pull Out
Dial Color:
Black
Band Type:
Rubber
Clasp Type:
Deployment
Signatures:
Romain Jerome
Included Items:
Manufacturer's Box and Papers
Strap Color:
Black
Description:
Despite being founded in 2004, Romain Jerome’s brand has quickly gained popularity because of their unique concept of utilizing materials extracted from the “DNA of famous legends” and bringing it to the wrists of consumers. The Moon Invader Black Metal Chronograph is an impressive limited edition (out of 1,969) time piece. This piece is very special not only because of the materials it is made with, but because of what it symbolizes; man’s interplanetary travels.
The watch has a large 46mm Black PVD-coated steel case made of composite spare parts from Apollo 11, a black rubber strap with grain-textured interior of stellar patterned strap, a PVD coated steel integrated clasp, and a moon silver grainy-textured dial with silver hands. Other features include a caliber RJ001-C, self-winding movement, and water resistance to 50 meters.