Feedback

JOIN OUR NEWSLETTER FOR BIG SAVINGS FROM LUXURY BAZAAR!

FREE SHIPPING



Sign Up

*Free shipping on first order to a domestic United States shipping adddress.

L.U.C. Louis Ulysse The Tribute 161923-1001
zoom
PayPal Credit




 

Chopard L.U.C. Louis Ulysse The Tribute 161923-1001

  • BrandChopard
  • SeriesOlder Models
  • Reference Number161923-1001
  • Retail Price$54,240.00
  • AvailabilityDiscontinued
    Contact For Availability
  •   

MORE DETAILS

Condition:
Unworn**
Case Size:
49.60 mm
Also Known As:
1619231001
Gender:
Gents
Movement:
Automatic
Functions:
Hours, Minutes, Seconds
Power Reserve:
80 Hours
Case Materials:
18K White Gold
Caliber:
Chopard L.U.C 06.01-L
Bezel:
18K White Gold
Case Back:
Transparent (See-Through)
Crown:
Pull Out
Dial Color:
White
Band Type:
Alligator
Clasp Type:
Tang
Signatures:
Chopard
Included Items:
Manufacturer's Box and Papers
Lugs Material:
18K White Gold
Strap Color:
Black
Description:
To celebrate its one and a half centuries of existence, Chopard is presenting the L.U.C Louis-Ulysse – The Tribute model, Crafted in 18K white gold and featuring satin-brushed and polished finishes, the generously sized 49.6 mm-diameter case is water-resistant to 30 meters. a historically inspired timepiece enriched with undeniably modern accents. The L.U.C Louis-Ulysse – The Tribute model is a pocket-watch which can be transformed into a wristwatch in homage to Louis-Ulysse Chopard, who founded Chopard in 1860. It is also a reinterpretation of an invention of Karl Scheufele I: the founder of Eszeha, the Scheufele family company, who is today the owner of Chopard developed in 1912 an ingenious system allowing a pocket-watch to be worn on the wrist. This innovative watch is available in limited edition OF 150 pieces.