Feedback

JOIN OUR NEWSLETTER FOR BIG SAVINGS FROM LUXURY BAZAAR!

FREE SHIPPING



Sign Up

*Free shipping on first order to a domestic United States shipping adddress.

Armin Strom Manual Fire RG11-MF.90
zoom
PayPal Credit




 

Armin Strom Manual Fire RG11-MF.90

  • BrandOther Brands
  • Reference NumberRG11-MF.90
  • Retail Price$26,000.00
  • Your Cost$18,200.00
  • Special Price$15,600.00
  • You Save40%
  •   

MORE DETAILS

Condition:
Unworn**
Case Size:
43.40 mm
Also Known As:
RG11MF90
Gender:
Gents
Movement:
Manual Wind
Functions:
Hours, Minutes, Seconds
Power Reserve:
120 Hours
Case Materials:
18K Rose Gold
Caliber:
AMW11
Bezel:
18K Rose Gold
Case Back:
Transparent (See-Through)
Dial Color:
Skeleton
Band Type:
Hornback Crocodile
Clasp Type:
Tang
Included Items:
Manufacturer's Box and Papers
Lugs Material:
18K Rose Gold
Strap Color:
Brown
Description:
The Armin Strom Manual Fire RG11-MF.90 is a charming limited edition of only 100 that provides an excellent example of the modern interpretations of classic watch making that Armin Strom provides with precision and style. The black dial ring with founded appliqué is slightly off center to provide an intriguing display, surrounding the skeletonized watch face. Hours and minutes are counted out with rose gold hands while a small seconds dial is found at the 9 o'clock mark. The bold play of texture and color between the rose gold and skeletonized dial makes legibility noteworthy. Each moment is carefully indicated by the in-house created AMW11 caliber that is handsomely housed in an 18K rose gold case with a diameter of 43.40 mm. The see-through sapphire case-back provides an insight into the intricate inner workings of the timepiece that is protected by 50 m water resistance. This superb watch is held to the wrist with a brown hornback crocodile strap and fastened by an 18K rose gold tang buckle.