Feedback

JOIN OUR NEWSLETTER FOR BIG SAVINGS FROM LUXURY BAZAAR!

FREE SHIPPING



Sign Up

*Free shipping on first order to a domestic United States shipping adddress.

Classic Fusion 42mm 542.NX.2611.LR
zoom
PayPal Credit




 

Hublot Classic Fusion 42mm 542.NX.2611.LR

  • BrandHublot
  • SeriesClassic Fusion 42mm
  • Reference Number542.NX.2611.LR
  • Retail Price$7,200.00
  • Your Cost$5,400.00*
  • You Save25%
  •   

MORE DETAILS

Condition:
Unworn**
Case Size:
42 mm
Also Known As:
542NX2611LR
Gender:
Gents
Movement:
Automatic
Functions:
Hours, Minutes, Seconds, Date
Power Reserve:
42 Hours
Case Materials:
Titanium
Caliber:
HUB1110
Bezel:
Titanium
Case Back:
Transparent (See-Through)
Dial Color:
Opaline
Band Type:
Composite
Clasp Type:
Deployment
Signatures:
Hublot
Included Items:
Manufacturer's Box and Papers
Lugs Material:
Titanium
Strap Color:
Black
Description:
Uncomplicated yet unforgettable, this Hublot watch is a refined combination of white, black and titanium. Craftsmanship that has built the iconic name of Hublot has yet again created absolute precision in carefully choosing and comprising the materials for such a refined timepiece that is efficient and elegant. The 45 mm case is comprised of both polished and brushed titanium, with 6 "H" shaped titanium screws securing the bezel for a discrete yet instantly recognizable Hublot touch for those in the know. The opaline dial is delicately marked with rhodium-plated appliqué hour index markers and central second, minute and hour hands which accurately indicate each moment. Dates are displayed in an aperture to the 3 o'clock mark and the watch face is protected by an anti-glare treated sapphire crystal. 50m water resistance provides added protection. Finally this understated yet enigmatic timepiece is secured to the wrist with a black alligator and rubber strap that is fastened with a stainless steel deployment clasp.