Feedback

JOIN OUR NEWSLETTER FOR BIG SAVINGS FROM LUXURY BAZAAR!

FREE SHIPPING



Sign Up

*Free shipping on first order to a domestic United States shipping adddress.

Overseas 4500V/110A-B128
zoom
PayPal Credit




 

Vacheron Constantin Overseas 4500V/110A-B128

  • BrandVacheron Constantin
  • SeriesOverseas Automatic
  • Reference Number4500V/110A-B128
  • Retail PriceList Not Available
  • Your CostContact Us For Pricing
  •   

MORE DETAILS

Condition:
Unworn**
Case Size:
41 mm
Also Known As:
4500V110AB128
Gender:
Gents
Movement:
Automatic
Functions:
Hours, Minutes, Seconds, Date
Power Reserve:
60 Hours
Case Materials:
Stainless Steel
Caliber:
5100
Bezel:
Stainless Steel
Case Back:
Transparent (See-Through)
Dial Color:
Blue
Band Type:
Stainless Steel
Clasp Type:
Integrated to Bracelet
Signatures:
Vacheron Constantin
Included Items:
Manufacturer's Box and Papers
Lugs Material:
Stainless Steel
Description:
Honoring the high aesthetic standards established through the brand’s impressive history, this remarkable timepiece from Vacheron Constantin boasts a marvelously attractive appearance while its exceptional performance is guaranteed by the prestigious Hallmark of Geneva, earned by outstanding expertise in design and crafting of the movement. Nested inside a stainless steel case, the automatic 5100 caliber features 54 jewels, 60-hour power reserve and 28,800 vibrations per hour frequency, while exhibiting its 22K gold oscillating weight with wind rose decoration through the case back. Ensuring 150m water resistance, the 41mm case is mounted onto stainless steel bracelet easily changed without any tools for customization. Displaying hours and minutes via central hands with luminescent fill, the blue sunburst dial also boasts luminescent material on hour-markers, displaying seconds centrally and date digitally at the three o’clock position.