Feedback

JOIN OUR NEWSLETTER FOR BIG SAVINGS FROM LUXURY BAZAAR!

FREE SHIPPING



Sign Up

*Free shipping on first order to a domestic United States shipping adddress.

San Marco Shtandart Cloisonne 40mm 136-11/SHT
zoom
PayPal Credit




 

Ulysse Nardin San Marco Shtandart Cloisonne 40mm 136-11/SHT

  • BrandUlysse Nardin
  • SeriesClassico
  • Reference Number136-11/SHT
  • Retail Price$157,000.00
  • Your CostContact Us For Pricing
  •   

MORE DETAILS

Condition:
Unworn**
Case Size:
40 mm
Also Known As:
13611SHT
Gender:
Gents
Movement:
Automatic
Functions:
Hours, Minutes, Seconds
Power Reserve:
42 Hours
Case Materials:
18K Rose Gold
Caliber:
UN-13
Bezel:
18K Rose Gold
Case Back:
Solid
Crown:
Screw Down
Dial Color:
Multi Color
Band Type:
Alligator
Clasp Type:
Tang
Signatures:
Ulysse Nardin
Included Items:
Manufacturer's Box and Papers
Lugs Material:
18K Rose Gold
Strap Color:
Blue
Description:
The frigate Shtandart was the first ship of the Baltic fleet. It was commissioned under the decree of Peter the Great and on the order of the Governor Aleksandr Mshikov in 1703. It was built at the Olonetsky shipyard near Olonets under the supervision of a Dutch ship builder.