Feedback

JOIN OUR NEWSLETTER FOR BIG SAVINGS FROM LUXURY BAZAAR!

FREE SHIPPING



Sign Up

*Free shipping on first order to a domestic United States shipping adddress.

Mademoiselle Privé Coromandel MPC/WG-2 (White Gold)
zoom
PayPal Credit




 

Chanel Mademoiselle Privé Coromandel MPC/WG-2 (White Gold)

  • BrandChanel
  • SeriesMademoiselle Privé
  • Reference NumberMPC/WG-2
  • Retail PriceList Not Available
  • Your CostContact Us For Pricing
  •   

MORE DETAILS

Condition:
Unworn**
Case Size:
37.50 mm
Also Known As:
MPCWG2
Gender:
Ladies
Movement:
Automatic
Functions:
Hours, Minutes
Case Materials:
18K White Gold
Bezel:
18K White Gold and Diamonds
Dial Color:
Multi Color
Band Type:
Alligator
Clasp Type:
Deployment
Signatures:
Chanel
Included Items:
Manufacturer's Box and Papers
Lugs Material:
18K White Gold
Strap Color:
Black
Description:
Honoring the principles of timeless elegance established through the Mademoiselle Privé collection, this majestic, unique timepiece from Chanel features a brilliantly crafted dial inspired by Coromandel panels. The elegant 37.50mm case is made of 18K white gold and water resistant to 30m, with its bezel featuring diamonds in stunning snow-setting. Protecting the Swiss-made automatic movement inside, it is held in place with a black alligator leather strap. On the black dial, replicating the imagery found on the marvelous Coromandel screens, a vivacious miniature in gemstones and carved gold depicts a multicolored bird in its natural surroundings.