Feedback

JOIN OUR NEWSLETTER FOR BIG SAVINGS FROM LUXURY BAZAAR!

FREE SHIPPING



Sign Up

*Free shipping on first order to a domestic United States shipping adddress.

Senator Cosmopolite 1-89-02-01-05-30
zoom
PayPal Credit




 

Glashutte Original Senator Cosmopolite 1-89-02-01-05-30

  • BrandGlashutte Original
  • SeriesArt & Technik
  • Reference Number1-89-02-01-05-30
  • Retail Price$43,500.00
  • Your Cost$33,930.00*
  • You Save22%
  •   

MORE DETAILS

Condition:
Unworn**
Case Size:
44 mm
Also Known As:
18902010530
Gender:
Gents
Movement:
Automatic
Functions:
Hours, Minutes, Small seconds, Date, Second time zone, Power reserve indicator
Power Reserve:
72 Hours
Case Materials:
18K Rose Gold
Caliber:
GO 89-02
Bezel:
18K Rose Gold
Case Back:
Transparent (See-Through)
Dial Color:
White
Band Type:
Alligator
Clasp Type:
Deployment
Signatures:
Glashutte Original
Included Items:
Manufacturer's Box and Papers
Lugs Material:
18K Rose Gold
Strap Color:
Black
Description:
In order to meet the needs of contemporary world travelers, Glashutte has developed the new 89-02 caliber and incorporated it into this practical, elegant timepiece, easy to read and operate. The automatic 89-02 caliber with 72-hour power reserve, beating at 28,800 v.p.h., is nested inside a 44mm polished 18K rose gold case featuring transparent case back and 50m water resistance. Second time zone is shown by central hours and minutes hands on the varnish silver-grainé dial, along with Panorama date, day/night and daylight saving/standard time indicators, power reserve display, as well as sub-dials for seconds and local time. The watch is worn a black alligator leather strap with deployment clasp in 18K rose gold.