Feedback

JOIN OUR NEWSLETTER FOR BIG SAVINGS FROM LUXURY BAZAAR!

FREE SHIPPING



Sign Up

*Free shipping on first order to a domestic United States shipping adddress.

Fifty Fathoms Bathyscaphe Chronographe Flyback 5200-1110-B52A (Stainless Steel)
zoom
PayPal Credit




 

Blancpain Fifty Fathoms Bathyscaphe Chronographe Flyback 5200-1110-B52A (Stainless Steel)

  • BrandBlancpain
  • Series50 Fathoms
  • Reference Number5200-1110-B52A
  • Retail Price$14,800.00
  • Your Cost$10,900.00*
  • You Save26%
  •   

MORE DETAILS

Condition:
Unworn**
Case Size:
43 mm
Also Known As:
52001110B52A
Gender:
Gents
Movement:
Automatic
Functions:
Hours, Minutes, Small seconds, Date, Flyback chronograph, Unidirectional bezel
Power Reserve:
50 Hours
Case Materials:
Stainless Steel
Caliber:
F385
Bezel:
Stainless Steel and Ceramic
Case Back:
Transparent (See-Through)
Dial Color:
Gray
Band Type:
Canvas
Clasp Type:
Tang
Signatures:
Blancpain
Included Items:
Manufacturer's Box and Papers
Lugs Material:
Stainless Steel
Strap Color:
Black
Description:
Honoring the principles established in the Fifty Fathoms series throughout the period of over 60 years, this exquisite divers' timepiece from Blancpain is an extremely reliable companion for underwater exploration. Water resistant to 300m, the satin-brushed steel 43mm case features a sapphire crystal back and bezel with ceramic fill, Liquidmetal indication and luminous dot at 12 o'clock. Nested inside is the self-winding F385 caliber with 50-hour power reserve and 37 jewels, fitted with silicon balance-spring. The sunburst meteor grey dial with luminescent hour markers and hour and minute hands, along with red-tipped flyback chronograph seconds hand, offers great legibility. It displays date in an aperture as well as sub-dials for seconds, 30-minute counter and 12-hour counter. The black sail-canvas strap is secured with a tang clasp.