Feedback

JOIN OUR NEWSLETTER FOR BIG SAVINGS FROM LUXURY BAZAAR!

FREE SHIPPING



Sign Up

*Free shipping on first order to a domestic United States shipping adddress.

Villeret 8 Jours 6630-3631-MMB (Rose Gold)
zoom
PayPal Credit




 

Blancpain Villeret 8 Jours 6630-3631-MMB (Rose Gold)

  • BrandBlancpain
  • SeriesVilleret Men's
  • Reference Number6630-3631-MMB
  • Retail Price$48,200.00
  • Your Cost$35,427.00*
  • You Save26%
  •   

MORE DETAILS

Condition:
Unworn**
Case Size:
42 mm
Also Known As:
66303631MMB
Gender:
Gents
Movement:
Automatic
Functions:
Hours, Minutes, Seconds, Date
Power Reserve:
192 Hours
Case Materials:
18K Rose Gold
Caliber:
1335
Bezel:
18K Rose Gold
Case Back:
Transparent (See-Through)
Dial Color:
White
Band Type:
18K Rose Gold
Clasp Type:
Integrated to Bracelet
Signatures:
Blancpain
Included Items:
Manufacturer's Box and Papers
Lugs Material:
18K Rose Gold
Description:
Building on the firm foundations established through the Villeret collection - purity of lines and clarity of dial - Blancpain introduces this latest addition with a grand feu enamel dial and impressive 192-hour power reserve. The self-winding 1335 caliber, with its 35 jewels, is nested inside a polished 42mm case made of 18K rose gold, which features sapphire crystal case back and 30m water resistance, while held in place with 18K rose gold Mille Mailles bracelet secured on the wrist with a folding clasp. The cambered grand feu white enamel dial with stylized Roman numerals features skeletonized hours and minutes hands and subtle seconds hand as well as date aperture at three o'clock.