Feedback

JOIN OUR NEWSLETTER FOR BIG SAVINGS FROM LUXURY BAZAAR!

FREE SHIPPING



Sign Up

*Free shipping on first order to a domestic United States shipping adddress.

Bentley GMT Light Body B04 Midnight Carbon VB043222/BD69/222S/V20DSA.2 (Titanium)
zoom
PayPal Credit




 

Breitling Bentley GMT Light Body B04 Midnight Carbon VB043222/BD69/222S/V20DSA.2 (Titanium)

  • BrandBreitling
  • SeriesBentley
  • Reference NumberVB043222/BD69/222S/V20DSA.2
  • Retail Price$14,800.00
  • Your Cost$11,100.00*
  • You Save25%
  •   

MORE DETAILS

Condition:
Unworn**
Case Size:
49 mm
Also Known As:
VB043222BD69222SV20DSA2
Gender:
Gents
Movement:
Automatic
Functions:
Hours, Minutes, Small seconds, Date, Dual time zone, Chronograph
Power Reserve:
70 Hours
Case Materials:
Titanium
Caliber:
Breitling Calibre B04
Bezel:
Titanium
Case Back:
Transparent (See-Through)
Dial Color:
Black
Band Type:
Rubber
Clasp Type:
Deployment
Signatures:
Breitling
Included Items:
Manufacturer's Box and Papers
Lugs Material:
Titanium
Strap Color:
Black
Description:
With push button built into the ergonomically streamlined profile and offbeat, asymmetrical lugs, along with the striking contrast of royal ebony and vivid red, this remarkable timepiece adds dazzling design to renowned Breitling reliability. The automatic B04 caliber, manufactured by Breitling and certified by COSC boasts 27 jewels and 70-hour power reserve, beating at a high frequency of 28,800 v.p.h. Water resistant to 100m, the 49mm black titanium case features cambered sapphire crystal on the front and sapphire crystal case back, as well as rotating pinion bezel with time zone scale. Along with central hour, minute, second time zone and seconds hands, the royal ebony dial features date in an aperture, as well as sub-dials for chronograph, 30-minute counter and 12-hour totalizer. The watch is worn on a GMT rubber strap secured with a deployment clasp.