Feedback

JOIN OUR NEWSLETTER FOR BIG SAVINGS FROM LUXURY BAZAAR!

FREE SHIPPING



Sign Up

*Free shipping on first order to a domestic United States shipping adddress.

FreakLab 45mm 2100-138
zoom
PayPal Credit




 

Ulysse Nardin FreakLab 45mm 2100-138

  • BrandUlysse Nardin
  • SeriesFreak
  • Reference Number2100-138
  • Retail PriceList Not Available
  • Your CostContact Us For Pricing
  •   

MORE DETAILS

Condition:
Unworn**
Case Size:
45 mm
Also Known As:
2100138
Gender:
Gents
Movement:
Manual Wind
Functions:
Hours, Minutes, Date, 7-day Carrousel-Tourbillon
Power Reserve:
168 Hours
Case Materials:
18K White Gold
Caliber:
UN-210
Bezel:
18K White Gold
Case Back:
Transparent (See-Through)
Dial Color:
Black
Band Type:
Alligator
Clasp Type:
Deployment
Signatures:
Ulysse Nardin
Included Items:
Manufacturer's Box and Papers
Lugs Material:
18K White Gold
Strap Color:
Black
Description:
Even in the world of high-class watchmaking it is not common to see a piece this imaginatively designed, incorporated with so many revolutionary features. Inspired by the ocean and sailing, it boasts anchor and sail as hands indicating hours and minutes, moving together with the movement that has been constructed so that it turns around its own axis. The “minute hand” carries the gear train, the balance-wheel and balance-spring unit and the exclusive Dual Ulysse silicium escapement firstly presented in 2005. The two bezels are also part of the movement - one, sculpted in the shape of waves, is used to set the hours and minutes when rotated clockwise and the date when rotated anticlockwise and the other one winds the mainspring barrel that provides power reserve of more than seven days. The timepiece comes with a 45mm case made 18K white gold mounted onto black alligator leather strap. The inner mechanism boasts UN-210 caliber with 28,800 v.p.h frequency and UlyChoc safety system, a new generation of shock absorbers.