Feedback

JOIN OUR NEWSLETTER FOR BIG SAVINGS FROM LUXURY BAZAAR!

FREE SHIPPING



Sign Up

*Free shipping on first order to a domestic United States shipping adddress.

Classico Kruzenshtern Cloisonné 40mm 8150-111-2/KRUZ
zoom
PayPal Credit




 

Ulysse Nardin Classico Kruzenshtern Cloisonné 40mm 8150-111-2/KRUZ

  • BrandUlysse Nardin
  • SeriesClassico
  • Reference Number8150-111-2/KRUZ
  • Retail PriceList Not Available
  • Your CostContact Us For Pricing
  •   

MORE DETAILS

Condition:
Unworn**
Case Size:
40 mm
Also Known As:
81501112KRUZ
Gender:
Gents
Movement:
Automatic
Functions:
Hours, Minutes, Seconds
Power Reserve:
42 Hours
Case Materials:
18K White Gold
Caliber:
UN-815
Bezel:
18K White Gold
Case Back:
Transparent (See-Through)
Crown:
Screw Down
Dial Color:
Multi Color
Band Type:
Alligator
Clasp Type:
Tang
Signatures:
Ulysse Nardin
Included Items:
Manufacturer's Box and Papers
Lugs Material:
18K White Gold
Strap Color:
Blue
Description:
This memorable Ulysse Nardin limited edition timepiece is imaginatively inspired by the treasured Kruzenshtern, a ship built in Germany in 1926 known as the Padua, given to the USSR 20 years later as a war reparation, where it was renamed Kruzenshtern after the 19th century Baltic German explorer in Russian service, Adam Johann Krusenstern. The valuable ship is realistically depicted on the dial using the esteemed cloisonné enamel technique, able to catch every detail vividly. The magnificent dial features central hours, minutes and seconds and is combined with 18K white gold case, which boasts sapphire crystal back. The watch runs on automatically wound UN-815 caliber, certificated by Contrôle Officiel Suisse des Chronomètres, providing 42-hour power reserve. The watch is worn on a stylish blue alligator leather strap. Water resistant to 50 meters.