Feedback

JOIN OUR NEWSLETTER FOR BIG SAVINGS FROM LUXURY BAZAAR!

FREE SHIPPING



Sign Up

*Free shipping on first order to a domestic United States shipping adddress.

Oyster Perpetual 34 114200-0020 (Stainless Steel)
zoom
PayPal Credit




 

Rolex Oyster Perpetual 34 114200-0020 (Stainless Steel)

  • BrandRolex
  • SeriesOyster Perpetual No-Date
  • Reference Number114200-0020
  • Retail PriceList Not Available
  • Your CostContact Us For Pricing
  •   

MORE DETAILS

Condition:
Unworn**
Case Size:
34 mm
Also Known As:
1142000020
Gender:
Unisex
Movement:
Automatic
Functions:
Hours, Minutes, Seconds
Power Reserve:
42 Hours
Case Materials:
Stainless Steel
Caliber:
3130
Bezel:
Stainless Steel
Case Back:
Solid
Crown:
Screw Down
Dial Color:
Purple
Band Type:
Stainless Steel
Clasp Type:
Integrated to Bracelet
Signatures:
Rolex
Included Items:
Manufacturer's Box and Papers
Lugs Material:
Stainless Steel
Description:
Deemed the direct descendant of the original 1926 Oyster, the world's first waterproof watch on which Rolex built its reputation, the new Oyster Perpetual retains the ideals of simplicity, robustness and precision. The 34mm Oyster case, with middle case made of a solid block of 904L stainless steel, features domed bezel and scratch-resistant sapphire-crystal. Its 100m water resistance is accomplished with the fluted screw-down case back and the Twinlock double waterproof system for the screw-down crown. Inside, the self-winding Perpetual 3130 caliber manufactured by Rolex and certified by COSC features the paramagnetic blue Parachrom hairspring for enhanced resilience, as well as bidirectional self winding via Perpetual rotor. The memorable red grape dial with neat hour markers features hours, minutes and seconds indication by center hands. The watch is worn on the wrist with the 904L stainless steel Oyster bracelet with flat three-piece links and the Oysterclasp.