Feedback

JOIN OUR NEWSLETTER FOR BIG SAVINGS FROM LUXURY BAZAAR!

FREE SHIPPING



Sign Up

*Free shipping on first order to a domestic United States shipping adddress.

J12 Flying Tourbillon J12-FT/C-RG-1 (Ceramic and Rose Gold)
zoom
PayPal Credit




 

Chanel J12 Flying Tourbillon J12-FT/C-RG-1 (Ceramic and Rose Gold)

  • BrandChanel
  • SeriesJ12 38mm
  • Reference NumberJ12-FT/C-RG-1
  • Retail PriceList Not Available
  • Your CostContact Us For Pricing
  •   

MORE DETAILS

Condition:
Unworn**
Case Size:
38 mm
Also Known As:
J12FTCRG1
Gender:
Ladies
Movement:
Manual Wind
Functions:
Hours, Minutes, Tourbillon
Power Reserve:
40 Hours
Case Materials:
Ceramic and 18K Rose Gold
Bezel:
18K Rose Gold and Diamonds
Dial Color:
White
Band Type:
Ceramic
Clasp Type:
Integrated to Bracelet
Signatures:
Chanel
Included Items:
Manufacturer's Box and Papers
Lugs Material:
Ceramic
Strap Color:
White
Description:
Respecting the well-known design codes established by the original J12 model from the year 2000, Chanel brings us this magnificent limited edition timepiece with the sparkle of diamonds and radiance of gold enriching the smoothness of the white ceramic. Featuring 18K rose gold bezel and crown set with brilliant-cut diamonds, the case, as well as the bracelet, is made of white high-tech ceramic and is water resistant up to 50m. The marvelous dial is partially paved with diamonds, featuring off-centered hours and minutes hands and the admirable comet-stylized, diamond-set tourbillon comprised of 73 parts and weighing 0.432 grams. Beneath lies the hand-wound movement manufactured exclusively for Chanel by Renaud & Papi, with a 21,600 v.p.h. frequency, 40-hour power reserve and 18 jewels.