Feedback

JOIN OUR NEWSLETTER FOR BIG SAVINGS FROM LUXURY BAZAAR!

FREE SHIPPING



Sign Up

*Free shipping on first order to a domestic United States shipping adddress.

Jubilee 1755 85250/000G-9141
zoom
PayPal Credit




 

Vacheron Constantin Jubilee 1755 85250/000G-9141

  • BrandVacheron Constantin
  • SeriesOlder Models
  • Reference Number85250/000G-9141
  • Retail Price$41,500.00
  • AvailabilityDiscontinued
    Contact For Availability
  •   

MORE DETAILS

Condition:
Unworn**
Case Size:
40 mm
Also Known As:
85250000G9141
Gender:
Gents
Movement:
Automatic
Functions:
Hours, Minutes, Day, Date, Seconds, Power Reserve
Power Reserve:
43 Hours
:
2475
Case Materials:
18K White Gold
Case Back:
Transparent (See-Through)
Crown:
Screw Down
Dial Color:
Silver
Band Type:
Leather
Clasp Type:
Tang
Signatures:
Vacheron Constantin
Included Items:
Manufacturer's Box and Papers
Description:
This stunning piece is one of only 501 limited numbered pieces in the world. No more will ever be made. We were miraculously offered this piece by an Authorized European retailer.
The 501 pieces in White Gold (most popular), Yellow Gold and Rose Gold, and the 242 pieces in Platinum sum to 1755 limited edition pieces, corresponding to the year in which the Vacheron manufactory was founded.
501 individually numbered limited edition pieces. 18k gold numerals and markers and Poincon de Geneve quality hallmark, 1755 ?2005 secret signature at 12.
This watch features a unique case with special lugs.
It also features hands that were made just for this model as well as secret signature on the dial near 12 o'clock.
The Vacheron Constantin Jubilee 1755 Model- limited edition of 501 pieces utilizing self-winding automatic movement using Vacheron Constantin Caliber 2475.
It has a 43-hour power reserve.
The Vacheron Constantin Jubilee 1755 has a white gold case with smooth bezel and screw-down crown.
Transparent sapphire crystal caseback and crocodile leather strap with tang buckle in platinum.
An anti-reflective scratch-resistant sapphire crystal protects the Vacheron Constantin Jubilee 1755 - white dial with 18K gold numerals and markers and Poincon de Geneve quality hallmark
There is a 1755 – 2005 secret signature at 12, date sub-dial at 3 o'clock position, power reserve indicator at 6 o'clock position, and day indicator at 9 o'clock position.
This timepiece is water resistant to 30 meters (100 feet) which makes it suitable for splashing and light rain but not for swimming or diving.
1755 is the year Vacheron Constantin started in Geneva.