Feedback

JOIN OUR NEWSLETTER FOR BIG SAVINGS FROM LUXURY BAZAAR!

FREE SHIPPING



Sign Up

*Free shipping on first order to a domestic United States shipping adddress.

Maki-e Bamboo and Sparrows 33222/000G-9521
zoom
PayPal Credit




 

Vacheron Constantin Maki-e Bamboo and Sparrows 33222/000G-9521

  • BrandVacheron Constantin
  • SeriesMetiers D'Art
  • Reference Number33222/000G-9521
  • Retail Price$103,000.00
  • Your CostContact Us For Pricing
  •   

MORE DETAILS

Condition:
Unworn**
Case Size:
40 mm
Also Known As:
33222000G9521
Gender:
Gents
Movement:
Manual Wind
Functions:
Hours, Minutes
Band Type:
Leather
Signatures:
Vacheron Constantin
Included Items:
Manufacturer's Box and Papers
Description:
At SIHH, Vacheron Constantin unveiled the new Métiers d’Art collection, La Symbolique des Laques. The collection combines two ancient arts: watchmaking and maki-e. Vacheron, which dates to 1755, joins with Japanese maki-e masters Zôhiko, founded in 1661 and together, their more than 600 years of history combine to produce these masterpieces of functional art.