Feedback

JOIN OUR NEWSLETTER FOR BIG SAVINGS FROM LUXURY BAZAAR!

FREE SHIPPING



Sign Up

*Free shipping on first order to a domestic United States shipping adddress.

Silverstone Stowe GMT Blue 2BLCB.B30A (Stainless Steel)
zoom
PayPal Credit




 

Graham Silverstone Stowe GMT Blue 2BLCB.B30A (Stainless Steel)

  • BrandGraham
  • SeriesSilverstone
  • Reference Number2BLCB.B30A
  • Retail Price$10,500.00
  • Your Cost$8,400.00*
  • You Save20%
  •   

MORE DETAILS

Condition:
Unworn**
Case Size:
48 mm
Also Known As:
2BLCBB30A
Gender:
Gents
Movement:
Automatic
Functions:
Hours, Minutes, Seconds, Small seconds, Date, Chronograph
Power Reserve:
48 Hours
Case Materials:
Stainless Steel and PVD
Caliber:
G1721
Bezel:
Stainless Steel and PVD
Case Back:
Transparent (See-Through)
Dial Color:
Black
Band Type:
Rubber
Clasp Type:
Tang
Signatures:
Graham
Included Items:
Manufacturer's Box and Papers
Strap Color:
Black
Description:

Impressively crafted from the finest materials, this watch, limited to 250 pieces, comes with 48mm round-shaped case made of stainless steel, with bezel in matching material, with tachymeter scale set onto it. Exceptionally well-designed black dial indicates hours, minutes and central seconds, and it’s incorporated with an additional small seconds counter at nine o’clock, 30-minute counter at three o’clock and a date window positioned at six o’clock. The automatic G1721 caliber contains 28 jewels and beats at 28,800 VpH, with 48 hours power reserve. The watch is water resistant to 100 meters. Unlike the majority of the timepieces from the Silverstone collection, this one is worn on a black crocodile leather strap.