Feedback

JOIN OUR NEWSLETTER FOR BIG SAVINGS FROM LUXURY BAZAAR!

FREE SHIPPING



Sign Up

*Free shipping on first order to a domestic United States shipping adddress.

FVq80 Second Tribute to Ladies High Jewellery v2
zoom
PayPal Credit




 

Franc Vila FVq80 Second Tribute to Ladies High Jewellery v2

  • BrandFranc Vila
  • SeriesSecond Tribute to Ladies
  • Reference NumberFVq80 High Jewellery v2
  • Retail PriceList Not Available
  • Your CostContact Us For Pricing
  •   

MORE DETAILS

Condition:
Unworn**
Case Size:
38 x 9.5 mm
Also Known As:
FVq80HighJewelleryv2
Gender:
Ladies
Movement:
Quartz
Functions:
Hours, Minutes, Small Seconds
Case Materials:
Stainless Steel
Caliber:
FVq80
Bezel:
Stainless Steel and Diamonds
Case Back:
Transparent (See-Through)
Crown:
Screw Down
Dial Color:
Mother of Pearl
Band Type:
Alligator
Clasp Type:
Deployment
Signatures:
Franc Vila
Included Items:
Manufacturer's Box and Papers
Lugs Material:
Stainless Steel
Strap Color:
Green
Description:
In recent years, Franc Vila has gradually established itself as a formidable player on the jewellery-watch scene. This particular version is crafted in polished stainless steel case and features a unique circular bezel set made of the same material. The convenient quartz movement gives this feminine watch months of continuous power and provides Hours, Minutes and Small Seconds functions. Its unique mother of pearl dial features dauphine hour and minute hands together with diamond hour markers and a beautiful Franc Vila logo below the 12 o'clock hour marker, culminating in an attractive, simple design. Seconds are displayed using a round subdial at 6 o'clock. The watch is worn on a stylish green alligator leather strap.