Feedback

JOIN OUR NEWSLETTER FOR BIG SAVINGS FROM LUXURY BAZAAR!

FREE SHIPPING



Sign Up

*Free shipping on first order to a domestic United States shipping adddress.

FVq80 Second Tribute to Ladies Classic v2
zoom
PayPal Credit




 

Franc Vila FVq80 Second Tribute to Ladies Classic v2

  • BrandFranc Vila
  • SeriesSecond Tribute to Ladies
  • Reference NumberFVq80 v2
  • Retail PriceList Not Available
  • Your CostContact Us For Pricing
  •   

MORE DETAILS

Condition:
Unworn**
Case Size:
38 x 9.5 mm
Also Known As:
FVq80v2
Gender:
Ladies
Movement:
Quartz
Functions:
Hours, Minutes, Small Seconds
Case Materials:
18K Rose Gold
Caliber:
FVq80
Bezel:
18K Rose Gold
Case Back:
Transparent (See-Through)
Crown:
Screw Down
Dial Color:
Gray
Band Type:
Satin
Clasp Type:
Deployment
Signatures:
Franc Vila
Included Items:
Manufacturer's Box and Papers
Lugs Material:
18K Rose Gold
Strap Color:
Black
Description:
In recent years, Franc Vila has gradually established itself as a formidable player on the jewellery-watch scene. This particular version is crafted in polished 18K rose gold and features a unique circular bezel set made of the same material. The convenient quartz movement gives this feminine watch months of continuous power and provides Hours, Minutes and Small Seconds functions. Its unique gray dial features dauphine hour and minute hands together with polished index markers and a Franc Vila logo below the 12 o'clock hour marker, culminating in an attractive, simple design. Seconds are displayed using a round subdial at 6 o'clock. The watch is worn on a stylish black satin fabric strap.