Feedback

JOIN OUR NEWSLETTER FOR BIG SAVINGS FROM LUXURY BAZAAR!

FREE SHIPPING



Sign Up

*Free shipping on first order to a domestic United States shipping adddress.

Quai de I'lle 86050/001X-0000
zoom
PayPal Credit




 

Vacheron Constantin Quai de I'lle 86050/001X-0000

  • BrandVacheron Constantin
  • SeriesQuai de L'Ile
  • Reference Number86050/001X-0000
  • Retail PriceList Not Available
  • Your CostContact Us For Pricing
  •   

MORE DETAILS

Condition:
Unworn**
Case Size:
41 mm
Also Known As:
86050001X0000
Gender:
Gents
Movement:
Automatic
Functions:
Hours, Minutes, Central second, Date
Power Reserve:
40 Hours
Case Materials:
18K Rose Gold
Caliber:
2460 QH
Bezel:
18K Rose Gold
Case Back:
Transparent (See-Through)
Dial Color:
Silver
Band Type:
Crocodile
Clasp Type:
Deployment
Signatures:
Vacheron Constantin
Included Items:
Manufacture's Box and Papers
Strap Color:
Brown
Description:

This astonishing timepiece from the Quai de I'lle collection by Vacheron Constantin features round-shaped 41mm case made of attractive 18K rose gold, featuring see-through sapphire crystal case back and transparent dial showing the marvelous skeleton of this watch, through which the work of the remarkable caliber 2460 QH can be seen. This watch has automatic movement with 40 hours power reserve, and features hours, minutes, central second and nicely designed date window, set between two and three o-clock.. The strap is made of crocodile leather incorporated with deployment clasp.