Feedback

JOIN OUR NEWSLETTER FOR BIG SAVINGS FROM LUXURY BAZAAR!

FREE SHIPPING



Sign Up

*Free shipping on first order to a domestic United States shipping adddress.

Malte Tourbillon High Jewelry 30630/000G-9899
zoom
PayPal Credit




 

Vacheron Constantin Malte Tourbillon High Jewelry 30630/000G-9899

  • BrandVacheron Constantin
  • SeriesMalte Tourbillons
  • Reference Number30630/000G-9899
  • Retail Price$775,000.00
  • Your Cost$675,440.00*
  • You Save13%
  •   

MORE DETAILS

Condition:
Unworn**
Case Size:
38 x 48.24 mm
Also Known As:
30630000G9899
Gender:
Gents
Movement:
Manual Wind
Functions:
Hours, Minutes, Small seconds, Tourbillon
Power Reserve:
45 Hours
Case Materials:
18K White Gold
Caliber:
2795
Bezel:
Diamonds
Case Back:
Transparent (See-Through)
Dial Color:
Diamond Pave
Band Type:
Crocodile
Clasp Type:
Tang
Signatures:
Vacheron Constantin
Included Items:
Manufacture's Box and Papers
Lugs Material:
18K White Gold
Strap Color:
Black
Description:

This admirable masterpiece among high-end watches is all that you need if you want an attractive yet very good-quality piece. It features 18K white gold tonneau-shaped 38mm x 48.24mm case, with thickness of 12.73mm. The crown is made of 18K white gold as well, while the dial showing hours, minutes and small seconds set on the tourbillon is entirely paved with white diamonds. The bezel framing the dial is also set with white diamonds, adding to the total number of 418 diamonds this watch has, of 18.5 carats. The strap is made of black crocodile leather, and it’s incorporated with 18K white gold deployment clasp. This watch features manual-winding caliber 2795 movement, holding approximately 45 hours power reserve. It’s expertly made of 169 parts and 27 jewels, and its work is visible through the transparent sapphire crystal case back this watch features as well. This timepiece is water resistant to approximately 30 meters, and posssess the “Hallmark of Geneva” certificate.