Feedback

JOIN OUR NEWSLETTER FOR BIG SAVINGS FROM LUXURY BAZAAR!

FREE SHIPPING



Sign Up

*Free shipping on first order to a domestic United States shipping adddress.

Ti Bridge Tourbillon 022.700.04/0001 0000
zoom
PayPal Credit




 

Corum Ti Bridge Tourbillon 022.700.04/0001 0000

  • BrandCorum
  • SeriesOlder Models
  • Reference Number022.700.04/0001 0000
  • Retail PriceList Not Available
  • AvailabilityDiscontinued
    Contact For Availability
  •   

MORE DETAILS

Condition:
Unworn**
Case Size:
42.5 x 41.5 mm
Also Known As:
0227000400010000
Gender:
Gents
Movement:
Manual Wind
Functions:
Hours, Minutes, Tourbillon
Power Reserve:
72 Hours
Case Materials:
Titanium
Caliber:
Corum CO 022
Bezel:
Titanium
Case Back:
Transparent (See-Through)
Crown:
Pull Out
Dial Color:
Skeleton
Band Type:
Alligator
Clasp Type:
Deployment
Signatures:
Corum
Included Items:
Manufacturer's Box and Papers
Lugs Material:
Titanium
Strap Color:
Black
Description:
Limited Edition of 99 examples. In 2010, CORUM exalts its well-established expertise in the field of exceptional movements by offering a tourbillon version of this timepiece, the new caliber CO 022, created and developed by Corum. A real feat as it is a flying tourbillon; without upper bridge, the escapement beating at 21’600 vibrations per hour seems to be floating over the baguette movement. The entirety is maintained by elements definitely considered as a unique esthetical signature of the Ti-Bridge; two “cross bars” made in “ARCAP” suspend the movement in the center of the case. A spectacular effect of weightlessness radiates from the timepiece. Esthetical and technical prowess, the plate and bridges are cut from “ARCAP”. This new alloy made of copper and nickel is completely non-magnetic, anti-corrosive and allows for complex finishing. This futuristic material permits traditional decorations like satin-finish and chamfer, which contrasts with the two barrels’ sun-brushed decoration. This mechanical hand-wound CO 022 movement is endowed with a 72-hour power reserve.