Feedback

JOIN OUR NEWSLETTER FOR BIG SAVINGS FROM LUXURY BAZAAR!

FREE SHIPPING



Sign Up

*Free shipping on first order to a domestic United States shipping adddress.

Fifty Fathoms Complete Calendar Flyback Chrongraph 5066F-1140-52B
zoom
PayPal Credit




 

Blancpain Fifty Fathoms Complete Calendar Flyback Chrongraph 5066F-1140-52B

  • BrandBlancpain
  • Series50 Fathoms
  • Reference Number5066F-1140-52B
  • Retail Price$24,700.00
  • Your Cost$18,278.00*
  • You Save26%
  •   

MORE DETAILS

Condition:
Unworn**
Case Size:
45 mm
Also Known As:
5066F114052B
Gender:
Gents
Movement:
Automatic
Functions:
Hours, Minutes, Seconds, Date, Day, Month, Moon Phase, Flyback Chronograph
Power Reserve:
40 Hours
Case Materials:
Stainless Steel
Caliber:
Blancpain 66BF8
Bezel:
Stainless Steel
Case Back:
Solid
Crown:
Screw Down
Dial Color:
Blue
Band Type:
Fabric
Clasp Type:
Tang
Signatures:
Blancpain
Included Items:
Manufacturer's Box and Papers
Lugs Material:
Stainless Steel
Strap Color:
Black
Description:
This newest member of the Fifty Fathoms family, with its complicated 448-part movement, has been fitted with a host of Blancpain movement innovations.
The moon phase complete calendar mechanism is drawn from the caliber 66BF8 movement, offering the unique capability of risk-free setting of any indication regardless of the time of day or night.
Other complete calendar moon phase mechanisms offered in the industry forbid setting of indications at certain times because of risk of damage to the delicate components of the calendar.
Blancpain solved this problem with its unique design that frees the owner from worrying about whether it is safe to set the calendar indications.
Setting itself is further facilitated by the incorporation of Blancpain’s patented under lug correctors that eliminate the need for adjusters on the sides of the case and which allow finger-tip setting in place of an adjusting tool.
Water resistant to 300 meters/1000 feet.
Large red tipped arrow head central seconds counter hand.
30 minute sub-dial counter located at the 3 o'clock position.
12 hour sub-dial counter located at the 6 o'clock position.
Regular running seconds indicated by small hand at the Moonphase sub-dial located at the 6 o'clock position.