Feedback

JOIN OUR NEWSLETTER FOR BIG SAVINGS FROM LUXURY BAZAAR!

FREE SHIPPING



Sign Up

*Free shipping on first order to a domestic United States shipping adddress.

Ocean Dual Time OCEATZ44RR001
zoom
PayPal Credit




 

Harry Winston Ocean Dual Time OCEATZ44RR001

  • BrandHarry Winston
  • SeriesOcean
  • Reference NumberOCEATZ44RR001
  • Retail Price$52,200.00
  • Your Cost$36,540.00*
  • You Save30%
  •   

MORE DETAILS

Condition:
Unworn**
Case Size:
44 mm
Also Known As:
400/MATZ44RL.W
Gender:
Gents
Movement:
Automatic
Functions:
Hours, Minutes, Seconds,Date, 2nd Time Zone, Moonphase
Power Reserve:
45 Hours
Case Materials:
18K Rose Gold
Case Back:
Transparent (See-Through)
Crown:
Screw Down
Dial Color:
Skeleton
Band Type:
Crocodile
Clasp Type:
Tang
Signatures:
Harry Winston
Included Items:
Manufacturer's Box and Papers
Strap Color:
Brown
Description:
The Harry Winston Ocean Dual Time has won the prestigious award as the Best Timepiece of the Year in Men's Category in 2008.
The timepiece has incorporated the first module developed and assembled independently by Harry Winston watchmakers at the new watchmaking facility located in Geneva.
Harry Winston Ocean Dual Time. 44mm. Rose Gold Case, Black Dial, Leather Strap.
Harry Winston Ocean Dual Time watch, round 18K rose gold case (44mm diameter), brown crocodile strap with 18kt rose gold tang buckle.
Black / gray dial with rose gold hands and Arabic numerals, off-center hours/minutes display at 2 o'clock.
Second time-zone indication at 9 o'clock, vertical large date at 7 o'clock, night and day indicator for each time zone at 4 and 10 o'clock.
Self-winding automatic movement with 45 hour power reserve, scratch-resistant sapphire crystal.
Water-resistant to 100 meters.