Feedback

JOIN OUR NEWSLETTER FOR BIG SAVINGS FROM LUXURY BAZAAR!

FREE SHIPPING



Sign Up

*Free shipping on first order to a domestic United States shipping adddress.

Tourbillon Glissiere AVSATO48WW001
zoom
PayPal Credit




 

Harry Winston Tourbillon Glissiere AVSATO48WW001

  • BrandHarry Winston
  • SeriesHigh Complication
  • Reference NumberAVSATO48WW001
  • Retail Price$383,300.00
  • Your Cost$371,805.00*
  • You Save3%
  •   

MORE DETAILS

Condition:
Unworn**
Case Size:
49 x 47  mm
Also Known As:
350/MATWL
Gender:
Gents
Movement:
Automatic
Functions:
Hours, Minutes, Tourbillion
Power Reserve:
120 Hours
Case Materials:
18K White Gold
Case Back:
Transparent (See-Through)
Dial Color:
Skeleton
Band Type:
Crocodile
Clasp Type:
Deployment
Signatures:
Harry Winston
Included Items:
Manufacturer's Box and Papers
Strap Color:
Black
Description:

Once again Harry Winston redefines the luxury wristwatch with the unveiling of the Tourbillon Glissiere.
This is the superbly elegant Harry Winston Tourbillon Glissiere in 18K White Gold!
This exceptional timepiece was produced in a very limited number of 25 pieces!
Reference number - 350/MATWL.
The case is a rectangular shape with the following dimensions - 49 mm x 47mm.
The mechanics incorporated in this timepiece are meant to recall the wheels, sliding pistons and rails of a steam locomotive.
Harry Winston has not only succeeded in creating a masterpiece in watchmaking but a work of art too.
The most evident change is the two sliding blocks in Platinum which form the winding system - the blocks are on toothed racks that engage the winding ratchet and move with exquisite smoothness.
On the back are two wings that crank up the ratchet.
The power reserve indicator is located on the bottom of the watch.
The Flying Tourbillon moves in a precise six degrees of arc.
Another unusual move is the manual winding which is a direct drive through the back of the watch.
Specifications:
Movement: Self-winding, openwork movement, Cal. CC-CHW97A
Balance : 21,600 v/h, one-minute Tourbillon
Power reserve: 120 hours (five days), single barrel
Manual winding and setting: Vertically through the caseback
Jewel bearings: 37 rubies, diamond end stone
Indications: Hours & minutes hands, power-reserve gauge
Case: White gold & sapphire crystal
Strap: Black alligator leather
Water resistance: 30 meters / 100 feet
Limited Edition: 25 in white gold, Ref. 350/MATWL