Feedback

JOIN OUR NEWSLETTER FOR BIG SAVINGS FROM LUXURY BAZAAR!

FREE SHIPPING



Sign Up

*Free shipping on first order to a domestic United States shipping adddress.

PAC-MAN RJ.M.AU.IN.009.02
zoom
PayPal Credit




 

Romain Jerome PAC-MAN RJ.M.AU.IN.009.02

  • BrandRomain Jerome
  • SeriesSpecial Creation
  • Reference NumberRJ.M.AU.IN.009.02
  • Retail PriceList Not Available
  • Your CostContact Us For Pricing
  •   

MORE DETAILS

Condition:
Unworn**
Case Size:
46 mm
Also Known As:
RJMAUIN00902
Gender:
Gents
Movement:
Automatic
Functions:
Hours, Minutes
Power Reserve:
42 Hours
Case Materials:
Stainless Steel
Case Back:
Solid
Dial Color:
Black
Band Type:
Rubber
Clasp Type:
Tang
Signatures:
Romain Jerome
Included Items:
Manufacture's Box and Papers
Strap Color:
Black
Description:
Having inherited the highly distinctive case of the Moon Invader collection, this limited edition of 20 examples PAC-MAN watch stays true to a Romain Jerome's fans favorite style of timepiece. The watch is made of black PVD coated steel fused with fragments of Apollo 11. The four ball-and socket joints at the corners of the case are functional and designed like the legs of the lunar landing module in American lunar expeditions. The dial boasts a black 3D design built on three levels engraved with a pixelated matrix. The lower two levels are bead-blasted and the upper level features straight-grained edges. Lastly, pixelated characters and fruits cheerfully grace the dial for an additional air of fun. On the back of the watch there is a disc made of "Moon Silver" ; a low-oxidation silver fused with moon rocks. Lastly, the strap is made of a sturdy black rubber with a tang clasp.