Feedback

JOIN OUR NEWSLETTER FOR BIG SAVINGS FROM LUXURY BAZAAR!

FREE SHIPPING



Sign Up

*Free shipping on first order to a domestic United States shipping adddress.

Longitude II 1L2AS.S02A.K02B
zoom
PayPal Credit




 

Arnold & Son Longitude II 1L2AS.S02A.K02B

  • BrandArnold & Son
  • SeriesOlder Models
  • Reference Number1L2AS.S02A.K02B
  • Retail Price$8,000.00
  • AvailabilityDiscontinued
    Contact For Availability
  •   

MORE DETAILS

Condition:
Unworn**
Case Size:
44 mm
Also Known As:
1L2ASS02AK02B
Gender:
Gents
Movement:
Automatic
Functions:
Hours, Minutes, Seconds, Date, Chronograph, Longitude Position, 24-hour Time, Compass
Power Reserve:
42 Hours
Case Materials:
Stainless Steel
Caliber:
A1850
Bezel:
Stainless Steel
Case Back:
Transparent (See-Through)
Dial Color:
Silver
Band Type:
Rubber
Clasp Type:
Tang
Signatures:
Arnold & Son
Included Items:
Manufacturer's Box and Papers
Lugs Material:
Stainless Steel
Strap Color:
Black
Description:
Classic version in silver of this Longitude II Timekeeper. The central dial represents the Earth from the North Pole, the longitude and latitude lines and the four cardinal points, North, South, East, and West. Secondary scale of 24 hours for the second timezone. Luminescent markers for the hours and hands. Magnified date at 6.