Feedback

JOIN OUR NEWSLETTER FOR BIG SAVINGS FROM LUXURY BAZAAR!

FREE SHIPPING



Sign Up

*Free shipping on first order to a domestic United States shipping adddress.

Richard Lange 260.032
zoom
PayPal Credit




 

A. Lange & Sohne Richard Lange 260.032

  • BrandA. Lange & Sohne
  • SeriesRichard Lange
  • Reference Number260.032
  • Retail Price$113,500.00
  • Your Cost$85,125.00*
  • You Save25%
  •   

MORE DETAILS

Condition:
Unworn**
Case Size:
40.5 mm
Also Known As:
260032
Gender:
Gents
Movement:
Manual Wind
Functions:
Hours, Minutes, Sub-seconds
Power Reserve:
36 Hours
Case Materials:
18K Rose Gold
Caliber:
L044.1
Bezel:
18K Rose Gold
Case Back:
Transparent (See-Through)
Crown:
Pull Out
Dial Color:
White
Band Type:
Crocodile
Clasp Type:
Tang
Signatures:
A. Lange & Sohne
Included Items:
Manufacture's Box and Papers
Lugs Material:
18K Rose Gold
Strap Color:
Brown
Description:
The Richard Lange “Pour le Mérite” is an extremely elegant and exclusive wristwatch that was designed to be one of the most accurate mechanical watches ever built. It is the third Lange wristwatch with a fusée-and-chain transmission and continues the tradition of watches that are fully focused on precise time measurement. This particular model has an 18K Rose gold case and a beautifully legible, radiant white enamel dial with blued steel hands and black Roman numeral hour markers in perfect contrast to the dial. The watch's brown hand-stitched crocodile leather strap has an 18K rose gold ardillon buckle.Limited to 200 Pieces!